PREVIOUS EDITIONS

2018      2015      2014      2013     2012

OPEN STUDIO MADRID 2018

#ey! studio (Esther Merinero, Julia Llerena, SN Collective composed of: Begonya García and Alfonso Fernández - Guest artist: Anna Dot)

35,000 Young People (Amaya Hernández, Antonio Menchen, Candela Sotos, Christian Lagata, Cristina Mejías, Juan Viso, Valeria Maculan)

Alexander Apostle

Altura Projects (Alejandro Marote, Iñaki Domingo)

Art For All (Alejandro Ontiveros - Guest artist: Miguel Sbastida)

Cristina Lucas

Elisa Pardo (Guest: MAE Collective formed by: Andrea Rodrigo, Elena Zaccagnini, Marta Alonso-Buenaposada)

Caunedo Studio (Esther Gatón, Miren Doiz, Rubén M Riera, Sofía Montenegro - Guest artist: Carlos Monleón)

Lisbon Study (Davinia V. Reina, Fernando Guíjar, Julio Galeote, María Platero, Santiago Torres)

Mendoza Study (Ana de Fontecha, Israel Larios, Mar Cubero, Miguel Marina, Sergio D. Loeda)

Estudio San Marcelo (Almudena Lobera, Jimena Kato, Mauro Vallejo - Guest artist: Christian Salablanca)

Fernando Sánchez Castillo

Françoise Vanneraud ( Guest artist: Nuria Fuster)

Fuentesal & Arenillas (composed by :, Pablo Muñoz Arenillas and Julia Fuentesal Rosa - Guest artist: Alejandro Ginés)

Glenda Leon

Guillermo Mora ( Guest artists: Federico Miró, Víctor Santamarina)

La Puerta Cuatro (Magda Arnaud, Manoj Sawlani, Sandra Paula Fernández - Guest artists: Federico Granell, Jonathan Notario, María Moldes)

Los Carpinteros (Collective formed by: Marco Castillo and, Dagoberto Rodríguez, Mercedes)

Luis Úrculo (Guest artists: Hisae Ikenaga, Tito Pérez Mora)

Bad Fame (Alejandro Botubol, Carlos Aires, Hugo Alonso, Jorge García, Marta Corsini, Rafael Díaz, Ruth Quirce, Jesús Madriñán - V Prize for Artistic Production Fundación Banco Santander - Octavio Abúndez: Residence OPEN - OPEN)

Matadero (Elena Lavellés, Pedro Luis Cembranos, El Ranchito Lisboa: Pedro Henriques, Ana Manso Rubén M. Riera, Cristina Mejías, Open X Works: Teresa Solar Abboud)

Nave Oporto ( Belén Rodríguez, FOD, Irma Álvarez-Laviada, Manuel Saro, Miguel Ángel Tornero, Miki Leal, Nicolás Combarro, Raúl Hidalgo, Sonia Navarro - Guest artists: Adrián Mena, Ana García Pineda, Ángel Alén, Bárbara Fluxá, Cristóbal Quintero , Elvira Amor, Ian Waelder, Isa Carrillo: Residence OPEN - OPEN - Paulina Lara, Rosalía Banet)

Patrick Hamilton

Ramon Mateos

Rosell Meseguer (Raúl Bravo, Luis Hernández Mellizo)

Tamara Arroyo (Guest artists: Ana Esteve Reig, Andrea Canepa)

U-Studio (Eduardo Balanza, Yann Leto - Guest group: Nøne Fútbol Club)

 

 

 

 

 

OPEN STUDIO MADRID 2015

Alejandro Bombín

Trash

Carlos Macia

Clara Carvajal

Cruz Novillo

Daniel vega

Esther manas

Mendoza Study (Ana de fontecha, Mar Cubero, Miguel Marina and Sergio Domínguez)

Estudio Princesa 81 (Antonio fernández Alvira, Blanca Gracia and Miguel Guzmán Pastor)

San Marcelo Study (Ana Esteve Reig, Clara Sánchez Sala and Jimena Kato)

Françoise Vanneraud

Hello Why (Ana Escalera and Eduardo G. Villamañán)

Ignacio Bautista and Elisa Pardo (Ignacio Bautista “Mutiu” and Elisa Pardo - Guest artist: Daniel Martín Corona)

Ignacio García (Guest artist: Mario Espliego Torralba)

Acart Interchange (Alberto Omiste, Berta Llonch, Víctor Gutiérrez, Víctor Royás and Cinthia González)

Irene de Andrés and Rosario Trillo (Irene de Andrés and Rosario Trillo)

José Antonio Vallejo José Luis Serzo (Guest artists: Carol Solar, Laura Salguero)

Juan Baraja Juan de Sande and Silvia Olabarría

The Paper Factory (Elena Jiménez and Paula Noya)

La Nada (Alejandro Alcázar de Velasco Rico, Alicia Juan Lobato, Carmen González Castro, Celia de la Fuente, José Antonio Reyes González, Patricia Leguina, Pepe Murciego and Sebastián Margulis)

La Puerta Cuatro (Luis Pérez Calvo, Laura Ramis, Patricia Mateo and Sandra Paula fernández)

Laura F. Gibellini Laura Lío María Gimeno (Guest artists: Calixto Ramírez, Gloria Oyarzabal, Naoki Fuku and Rocío Sáenz)

Nobody, Never, Nothing, No (Ramón Mateos Study)

Nave Oporto (Irma Álvarez-Laviada, Belén, fod, Santiago Giralda, Miki Leal, Sonia Navarro, Toni Ramón, Manuel Saro and Miguel Ángel Tornero Guest artists: Raúl Hidalgo and Juan del Junco)

Nave 6 (Carlos Cartaxo, Cristina Toledo, Helena Fernández, Julio Sarramián)

Olmo 13 (Diego Vallejo and José Luis Cremades - Guest Artist: Manuel Blázquez)

Primoz Bizjak Quesada 6 (Luis Rojo and Rafa Munárriz - Guest artist: Víctor Santamarina)

Sierpe (Javier Iglesias, Sam and Víctor Solana)

Omnívoros Workshop (Alfredo Morte, Maite Camacho and Miguel Ángel Ballesta)

The Windor (Maxon Higbee, Jane Whelan, Nadia Hotait)

 
 
 

OPEN STUDIO MADRID 2014

Carlos Aires, Guillermo Mora and Lino Lago, Claudia Claremi (Guest artists: Jorge Anguita, Javier Chozas, Javier Cruz, Sofía Montenegro and Yimit Ramírez)

Diego Canogar (Guest artist: Czili)

E1000

El ranchito

Matadero Madrid-AECID Residency Program (Massimiliano Casu, Carlos Álvarez Clemente and Ignacio de Antonio, Julio Falagán, Paula Pérez Rodríguez, Hernán Paganini and Lucila Gradin)

Elena Lavellés

Caunedo Study (Miren Doiz, Hisae Ikenaga and Rubén M. Riera)

Novitiate Study 9 (Nano4814, Spok, Luciano Suárez)

Study NOVO111 (Okuda, Rosh333 and Antonyo Marest)

PAC Study (Kaufman, Fernando Maselli and Carlos Maté)

Jaime de la Jara (Jesús Alonso and Concha Pérez - Guest artists: Illán Argüello, Clara Isabel Arribas Cerezo and Juan Gil Segovia)

José Manuel Ciria Juan Baraja Juan Sánchez Porta and Guillermo Sick Kiko Pérez (Guest artist: Javi Soto)

LA LITERA (Andrea Alonso, Álvaro F. García, Marta Serna - Guest artist: Óscar Shocking)

NOBODY, NEVER, NOTHING, NO (Darío Adanti, Mauro Entrialgo, Miguel Ángel Martín and Santiago Valenzuela)

Nave Oporto (Fod, Irma Álvarez-Laviada, Santiago Giralda, Miki Leal, Belén Rodríguez, Manuel Saro and Miguel Ángel Tornero - Guest artists: Sonia Navarro and Tamara Arroyo)

Nicolás Combarro and Miguel Ángel Delgado

NO ESTUDIO (Abraham Lacalle and Jacobo Castellano - The winning artist of the 1st FBS Artistic Production Award Belén Rodríguez - Guest artist: Salim Malla)

Nuria Mora and Sean Mackaoui

Paloma Gámez (Guest artist: Grupo de Fe)

Rafa Sendin

TABACALERA ESTUDIOS (Josechu Dávila, Nuria Fuster, Maider López, Javier Pérez, Paula Rubio Infante Tito Pérez Mora - Guest artist: Rosalía Banet)

Vista Alegre 20 (Carlos Alemany, Chefer, Julio Falagán, Jordi Ribes, Rodrigo Román and Justin Williams - Guest artist: Raisa Maudit)

OPEN STUDIO CÁCERES 2014

Within the FOROSUR_CÁCERES_14 programming, held on October 22 and 23, 2014, Open Studio Cáceres was held. The Open Studio management invited a selection of six studios that included seven contemporary plastic artists who work in the city of Cáceres, to open their workshops to the public and to professionals and collectors who came to FOROSUR and carry out free activities.

 

This activity was intended to bring contemporary art to the public, facilitating access to culture through art, in a free and close way. The artists were also given the opportunity to show their work, their way of working and their environment in an accessible way, as well as to disseminate their artistic production and contribute to the projection of Cáceres as a creative city. The call was a success for both visitors and dissemination in the local and national media.

 

It was about the studies of César David Montero, Ana H. del Amo y Sebastián, Hilario Bravo Maldonado, Andrés Talavero, Matilde Granado Belvís and Roberto Massó.

 

Organizing entity: Government of Extremadura. Ministry of Education and Culture.

With the support of: Cáceres City Council; Cáceres Provincial Council.

Organizing entity: Government of Extremadura. Ministry of Education and Culture. General Directorate of Heritage.

 

OPEN STUDIO MADRID 2013

Beatriz Barral

Casa Velázquez (Con 10 artistas residentes)

Cristina Garrido Daniel Canogar Daniel Silvo (Artista invitado: Humberto Díaz)

Enrique García Lozano

Enrique Radigales

Estudio Beneficencia (Daniel Martín Corona, "Mutiu", Jairo Alfonso, Lorena Domingo, Pedro López Zamora, +mu (colectivo), Ugo Martínez Lázaro – Artistas invitados: Los Carpinteros)

Fernando Mastretta (Artistas invitados: José Díaz y Maíllo)

Gabriela Bettini (Artistas invitados: Hugo Alonso y Jorge García)

Gerardo Custance Guillermo Peñalver (Artistas invitados: Estefanía Martín Sáez, María Alabau, Andrés Pachón, Javier París) 

Ignacio Chávarri, Gabriel Fuertes, Jimena Kato Murakami y Sam Savage (Artista invitado: Juan Duque)

Ignacio Navas

Javier Garcerá

Javier Núñez Gasco (Artista invitado: Carlos Rodríguez Méndez)

Javier Viver (Artistas invitado: Jaime de la Jara Jesús Alonso y Concha Pérez)

José Manuel Ballester

Juan López Juan Ugalde (Artistas invitados: Iván Pérez, Tania Aparecida y Raúl González)

Juancho Arregui

Julio Adán Karina Beltrán (Artista invitada: Carmela García)

Laramascoto y el Estudio de Santi Lara (Artistas invitados: Kela Coto y Eduardo Guerra)

Laura Lio

Marina Núñez ( Artistas invitados: Enrique Marty y Rosalía Banet)

Mateo Maté y Óscar Seco (Artista invitado: Eugenio Marchesi)

Paloma Gámez

Philipp Fröhlich

Quintana Martelo

Ramón Mateos (Artistas invitados: Joaquín Segura y Luis Pérez Calvo)

Ruth Gómez -traslada su estudio al Centro de Arte Alcobendas- (Artistas invitados: Marta Serna, Iván Pinto y Zigor Barayazarra)

Sonia Navarro y Fod 

OPEN STUDIO MADRID 2012

Alejandra Icaza

Alicia Martín (Guest artist: Marina Núñez)

Almudena Lobera and Mauro Vallejo

Angela Cuadra

Antonio Ballester Moreno

Antonio Franco

Boa Mistura (Collective)

Carlos Aires and Guillermo Mora

Carlos Irijalba

Chema Madoz

Clara Carvajal

Darío Villalba

David Diaz

The Empty Space (Carla Andrade, Gema Rupérez, Jonathan Notario Díez, Julio Sarramián, Lois Patiño, Olmo Blanco, Rubén Rodrigo, Toño Cabanelas, Performance by Cristina Sánchez, Mar Freire, María Grandío and Nieves Neira)

Emilia azcárate

Esther Mañas and Arash Moori

Beneficence Study (Daniel Martín Corona, Ignacio Bautista, Ioanna Papageorgiou, Jairo Alfonso, Pedro López Zamora and Ugo Martínez Lázaro)

Estudio Noviciado9 (3ttman, Luciano Suárez, Nano4814, Remed and Spok Fran Mohíno Françoise Vanneraud - Guest artist: Pedro Luis Cembranos)

Glenda Leon

Hisae Ikenaga and Mar Solís

Javier Lozano

Javier Nunez Gasco

Javier Riera José Aja (Guest artist: Darío Basso)

Juan Garaizabal

Juan de Sande and Silvia Olabarría (Guest artist: Maíllo)

Lucia Vallejo

Marlon de Azambuja

Mateo Maté and Óscar Seco

Miguel Ángel Tornero and Santiago Giralda

Nacho Martín Silva (Guest artist: Kepa Garraza)

I don't study (Abraham Lacalle and Miki Leal)

No Photo (Collective)

Ramón Mateos (Guest artists: Concha Pérez, Hugo Alonso and Kaoru Katayama)

RAMPA (Guest artists Elena Alonso and José Díaz)

Rosario Trillo (Guest artists: Antonio R. Montesinos and Theo Firmo + Columpio)

 

Institutionals Partners

MCD.Gob.Web.gif
GOB_MECD_PDA_color.png
logo_aecid.png
Madrid-arte-negro.png
logo_ace.png

Private Sponsor

FA_SANTANDER_FUNDACION_EV_POS_RGB.png

Aviso Legal           Política de Privacidad                                                               © Open Studio 2018. Todos los derechos reservados.